﻿_id	Neighborhood	Sector #	Population (2010)	Land Area (acres)	Approx. Total # Parcels (2010)	Approx. Total # Taxable Parcels (2010)	Approx. # of Structures (2010)	Approx. # Unoccupied Parcels (2010)	% Good / Excellent Condition Buildings (2009)	% Average Condition Buildings (2009)	% Poor / Derelict Condition Buildings (2009)	# Residential Bldg. Permits (2010)	$ Residential Bldg. Permits (2010)	# Commercial Bldg. Permits (2010)	$ Commercial Bldg. Permits (2010)	# Code Violations (2010)	% of all Bldgs. w/ Code Violations (2010)	# Condemned Structures (2010)	% of all Bldgs. Condemned (2010)	# Demolitions (2010)	# Tax Delinquent Prop. (2+ yrs.) (2010)	% of Taxable Prop. Delinquent (2010)
1	Allegheny Center	3	933	134.4	67	26	58	15	n/a	n/a	n/a	0	$0	6	$6,314,000	0	0.0%	0	0.0%	0	0	0.0%
2	Allegheny West	3	462	90.2	282	234	176	49	72.0%	22.3%	5.7%	2	$30,784	6	$795,300	3	1.7%	1	0.6%	0	3	1.3%
3	Allentown	6	2,500	188.8	1,550	1,402	1,283	334	2.5%	86.9%	10.6%	19	$349,708	1	$350,000	175	13.6%	30	2.3%	16	287	20.5%
4	Arlington	7	1,869	300.8	1,049	950	1,034	198	0.3%	97.6%	2.1%	10	$159,496	1	$50,000	130	12.6%	10	1.0%	7	142	14.9%
5	Arlington Heights	7	244	84.5	10	7	13	4	n/a	n/a	n/a	0	$0	0	$0	0	0.0%	0	0.0%	0	3	42.9%
6	Banksville	5	4,144	620.2	1,459	1,426	1,492	154	7.0%	92.8%	0.2%	20	$595,696	12	$359,201	16	1.1%	2	0.1%	1	38	2.7%
7	Bedford Dwellings	15	1,202	114.6	265	185	132	119	n/a	n/a	n/a	1	$4,000	0	$0	9	6.8%	9	6.8%	6	42	22.7%
8	Beechview	5	7,974	934.4	4,212	3,919	3,653	696	1.3%	98.1%	0.6%	56	$517,110	5	$1,607,645	233	6.4%	15	0.4%	5	227	5.8%
9	Beltzhoover	6	1,925	269.4	1,762	1,560	1,302	599	1.7%	85.3%	13.0%	10	$79,095	2	$24,000	169	13.0%	48	3.7%	29	620	39.7%
10	Bloomfield	12	8,442	449.3	3,458	3,308	3,162	298	9.7%	89.6%	0.7%	43	$414,968	25	$1,736,178	125	4.0%	7	0.2%	2	90	2.7%
11	Bluff	15	6,600	209.3	882	704	218	373	22.2%	54.8%	23.0%	6	$68,000	25	$5,256,332	19	8.7%	10	4.6%	3	58	8.2%
12	Bon Air	6	808	200.3	512	443	483	86	2.9%	96.9%	0.2%	2	$21,350	3	$145,435	8	1.7%	0	0.0%	0	20	4.5%
13	Brighton Heights	2	7,247	714.9	3,317	3,097	3,517	360	9.5%	89.9%	0.6%	35	$451,424	3	$96,500	108	3.1%	11	0.3%	5	178	5.7%
14	Brookline	5	13,214	1,332.5	6,483	6,096	6,615	571	0.2%	99.6%	0.2%	108	$2,286,780	9	$1,932,636	223	3.4%	9	0.1%	7	177	2.9%
15	California-Kirkbride	3	761	138.9	863	585	288	477	2.9%	71.9%	25.2%	14	$370,719	4	$627,500	64	22.2%	32	11.1%	12	197	33.7%
16	Carrick	5	10,113	1,070.7	4,660	4,392	4,801	469	0.2%	99.3%	0.5%	42	$510,399	14	$14,250,090	293	6.1%	4	0.1%	8	218	5.0%
17	Central Business District	16	3,629	409.6	1,588	1,351	222	227	32.0%	54.5%	13.5%	0	$0	137	$61,851,741	34	15.3%	0	0.0%	1	14	1.0%
18	Central Lawrenceville	13	4,482	616.3	2,180	2,125	1,377	115	18.7%	75.9%	5.4%	56	$732,529	20	$1,461,260	117	8.5%	14	1.0%	2	66	3.1%
19	Central Northside	3	2,923	165.8	1,802	1,592	770	441	42.9%	45.6%	11.5%	56	$2,489,462	17	$4,327,738	86	11.2%	44	5.7%	8	160	10.1%
20	Central Oakland	14	6,086	179.8	1,127	1,015	806	64	5.3%	91.5%	3.2%	12	$61,727	35	$14,855,045	258	32.0%	1	0.1%	3	6	0.6%
21	Chartiers City	4	477	84.5	332	298	270	87	7.8%	89.6%	2.6%	1	$11,000	0	$0	11	4.1%	1	0.4%	0	37	12.4%
22	Chateau	3	11	245.1	271	141	75	108	n/a	n/a	n/a	0	$0	9	$1,267,021	2	2.7%	0	0.0%	2	17	12.1%
23	Crafton Heights	4	3,814	482.6	1,976	1,756	1,700	476	6.7%	92.7%	0.6%	10	$96,475	3	$85,000	73	4.3%	1	0.1%	0	126	7.2%
24	Crawford-Roberts	15	2,256	165.1	1,324	784	393	701	27.6%	52.8%	19.6%	32	$2,749,280	9	$3,345,611	65	16.5%	14	3.6%	18	151	19.3%
25	Duquesne Heights	6	2,425	398.7	1,844	1,459	1,115	275	6.0%	92.3%	1.7%	20	$756,091	2	$524,000	50	4.5%	5	0.4%	0	61	4.2%
26	East Allegheny	3	2,136	151.0	1,305	1,170	732	314	20.9%	67.9%	11.1%	32	$891,326	10	$1,891,840	53	7.2%	26	3.6%	5	110	9.4%
27	East Carnegie	4	570	276.5	308	283	350	57	3.1%	96.6%	0.3%	2	$9,100	0	$0	10	2.9%	0	0.0%	0	17	6.0%
28	East Hills	11	3,169	346.2	1,598	1,439	1,068	488	5.7%	87.8%	6.5%	11	$132,926	4	$362,640	89	8.3%	35	3.3%	6	443	30.8%
29	East Liberty	12	5,869	371.8	1,548	1,340	1,178	290	21.2%	74.8%	4.1%	42	$922,235	34	$16,982,725	77	6.5%	10	0.8%	7	83	6.2%
30	Elliott	4	2,381	387.8	1,631	1,356	1,344	370	0.6%	95.7%	3.7%	10	$50,675	4	$52,000	95	7.1%	12	0.9%	9	211	15.6%
31	Esplen	4	301	147.2	386	340	216	185	0.9%	91.9%	7.2%	4	$7,004	3	$784,230	15	6.9%	4	1.9%	2	93	27.4%
32	Fairywood	4	1,002	620.2	284	195	269	95	n/a	n/a	n/a	1	$1,000	3	$274,000	10	3.7%	0	0.0%	1	50	25.6%
33	Fineview	3	1,285	160.0	884	660	538	368	6.7%	88.0%	5.3%	9	$102,915	0	$0	22	4.1%	7	1.3%	7	149	22.6%
34	Friendship	12	1,785	67.8	383	365	426	11	17.8%	79.1%	3.1%	7	$89,977	2	$31,500	17	4.0%	0	0.0%	0	9	2.5%
35	Garfield	12	3,675	292.5	2,309	1,830	1,300	835	5.0%	84.2%	10.7%	63	$6,748,494	11	$381,182	128	9.8%	20	1.5%	25	500	27.3%
36	Glen Hazel	9	716	291.8	69	35	65	8	n/a	n/a	n/a	0	$0	0	$0	0	0.0%	0	0.0%	0	6	17.1%
37	Greenfield	9	7,294	494.7	3,593	3,448	3,338	325	1.0%	97.5%	1.4%	53	$353,069	9	$494,270	197	5.9%	6	0.2%	10	133	3.9%
38	Hays	8	362	1,120.0	414	341	241	174	1.6%	95.2%	3.2%	4	$52,500	3	$48,000	10	4.1%	2	0.8%	4	76	22.3%
39	Hazelwood	9	4,317	1,013.1	3,648	2,975	2,221	1,032	0.7%	90.6%	8.8%	37	$427,140	7	$245,500	344	15.5%	50	2.3%	42	678	22.8%
40	Highland Park	12	6,395	744.3	2,166	2,098	2,651	51	13.6%	85.8%	0.6%	45	$513,879	6	$314,500	80	3.0%	0	0.0%	0	47	2.2%
41	Homewood North	11	3,280	277.8	2,535	2,088	1,582	946	1.2%	86.4%	12.3%	15	$166,517	2	$20,500	296	18.7%	90	5.7%	20	976	46.7%
42	Homewood South	11	2,344	254.7	1,939	1,649	1,008	791	9.8%	72.5%	17.8%	19	$197,425	6	$366,800	266	26.4%	78	7.7%	20	614	37.2%
43	Homewood West	11	818	127.4	720	614	400	299	2.4%	85.0%	12.6%	3	$10,326	2	$33,797	87	21.8%	6	1.5%	8	212	34.5%
44	Knoxville	6	3,747	193.3	1,736	1,685	1,905	157	1.7%	93.8%	4.6%	12	$63,778	0	$0	232	12.2%	24	1.3%	16	298	17.7%
45	Larimer	12	1,728	284.8	1,732	1,344	856	809	4.9%	79.9%	15.2%	8	$181,980	19	$5,327,810	174	20.3%	39	4.6%	32	441	32.8%
46	Lincoln Place	8	3,227	629.8	1,766	1,719	1,958	193	2.1%	97.7%	0.2%	14	$212,305	1	$57,000	31	1.6%	0	0.0%	4	56	3.3%
47	Lincoln-Lemington-Belmar	11	4,883	1,159.7	2,719	2,341	2,128	779	3.0%	90.1%	7.0%	20	$84,111	11	$1,756,380	179	8.4%	44	2.1%	47	842	36.0%
48	Lower Lawrenceville	13	2,341	275.2	1,340	1,242	757	249	6.6%	86.8%	6.6%	25	$426,205	11	$565,855	47	6.2%	12	1.6%	5	71	5.7%
49	Manchester	3	2,130	178.6	1,497	1,217	621	495	21.6%	58.6%	19.8%	24	$770,266	4	$736,500	105	16.9%	54	8.7%	13	231	19.0%
50	Marshall-Shadeland	2	6,043	802.6	2,700	2,452	2,456	506	7.2%	88.9%	3.8%	17	$427,343	6	$16,920,800	190	7.7%	43	1.8%	31	433	17.7%
51	Middle Hill	15	1,707	195.2	1,964	1,330	587	1,154	9.3%	67.0%	23.7%	19	$891,120	7	$8,126,800	88	15.0%	34	5.8%	29	392	29.5%
52	Morningside	12	3,346	244.5	1,544	1,481	1,685	156	2.3%	97.3%	0.4%	22	$145,516	4	$49,200	27	1.6%	2	0.1%	0	58	3.9%
53	Mount Washington	6	8,799	729.6	4,427	4,208	4,010	449	11.9%	86.9%	1.2%	56	$815,209	14	$177,550	324	8.1%	32	0.8%	8	215	5.1%
54	Mt. Oliver	7	509	64.0	299	264	271	53	0.0%	97.4%	2.6%	2	$8,321	0	$0	91	33.6%	1	0.4%	2	52	19.7%
55	New Homestead	8	990	508.2	1,095	757	461	651	13.5%	85.8%	0.7%	5	$301,600	1	$0	7	1.5%	0	0.0%	0	87	11.5%
56	North Oakland	14	10,551	319.4	1,314	1,152	525	116	15.4%	81.9%	2.6%	6	$55,724	37	$5,549,081	51	9.7%	1	0.2%	1	9	0.8%
57	North Shore	16	303	193.9	287	170	41	187	80.0%	12.5%	7.5%	0	$0	26	$10,278,676	5	12.2%	0	0.0%	2	9	5.3%
58	Northview Heights	1	1,214	200.3	97	50	129	56	n/a	n/a	n/a	0	$0	16	$1,296,726	0	0.0%	1	0.8%	0	21	42.0%
59	Oakwood	4	1,027	161.3	435	388	408	67	20.3%	79.2%	0.5%	5	$127,974	4	$205,250	5	1.2%	1	0.2%	0	18	4.6%
60	Overbrook	5	3,644	537.0	2,098	1,962	1,944	347	2.4%	97.1%	0.5%	21	$138,748	5	$64,200	79	4.1%	5	0.3%	4	95	4.8%
61	Perry North	2	4,050	775.7	2,280	1,842	1,971	498	1.7%	96.5%	1.8%	19	$344,699	3	$55,500	57	2.9%	18	0.9%	3	166	9.0%
62	Perry South	2	4,145	579.2	3,154	2,477	1,909	1,252	5.0%	83.3%	11.8%	28	$370,466	4	$63,900	162	8.5%	92	4.8%	34	738	29.8%
63	Point Breeze	10	5,315	642.6	2,151	2,110	2,646	57	6.9%	92.8%	0.3%	49	$1,135,932	5	$492,000	34	1.3%	0	0.0%	1	28	1.3%
64	Point Breeze North	11	2,054	183.0	703	656	682	66	5.7%	93.3%	1.0%	6	$381,897	6	$181,000	51	7.5%	6	0.9%	6	44	6.7%
65	Polish Hill	13	1,274	163.2	899	740	613	293	5.2%	88.8%	6.0%	19	$391,790	6	$685,000	16	2.6%	8	1.3%	1	75	10.1%
66	Regent Square	10	928	122.9	388	386	616	4	16.4%	83.6%	0.0%	13	$357,288	1	$20,000	1	0.2%	0	0.0%	1	4	1.0%
67	Ridgemont	4	483	236.2	387	323	260	142	9.8%	90.2%	0.0%	3	$19,830	0	$0	9	3.5%	0	0.0%	3	31	9.6%
68	Shadyside	12	13,915	589.4	3,976	3,724	2,548	193	13.9%	85.6%	0.5%	49	$2,792,003	57	$11,388,665	53	2.1%	0	0.0%	3	33	0.9%
69	Sheraden	4	5,299	569.6	2,756	2,280	2,500	599	1.1%	97.4%	1.5%	17	$465,821	4	$150,500	239	9.6%	16	0.6%	5	248	10.9%
70	South Oakland	14	2,969	325.1	1,657	1,370	776	434	0.8%	95.5%	3.7%	11	$323,800	11	$1,484,886	190	24.5%	9	1.2%	5	72	5.3%
71	South Shore	16	19	135.7	174	84	63	58	n/a	n/a	n/a	0	$0	7	$110,114	2	3.2%	0	0.0%	0	5	6.0%
72	South Side Flats	7	6,597	599.0	3,381	3,137	1,917	338	12.7%	84.6%	2.7%	97	$4,161,873	49	$25,986,666	135	7.0%	4	0.2%	2	62	2.0%
73	South Side Slopes	7	4,423	458.2	3,108	2,794	2,319	757	1.8%	94.1%	4.1%	97	$2,116,799	7	$206,800	211	9.1%	26	1.1%	10	194	6.9%
74	Spring Garden	1	884	176.0	794	688	514	242	3.9%	89.3%	6.7%	3	$32,000	0	$0	46	8.9%	18	3.5%	15	161	23.4%
75	Spring Hill-City View	1	2,648	403.2	1,527	1,251	1,217	405	4.8%	91.3%	4.0%	13	$109,259	3	$34,001	45	3.7%	16	1.3%	10	218	17.4%
76	Squirrel Hill North	10	11,363	782.1	2,836	2,723	3,144	99	17.6%	82.4%	0.0%	80	$5,976,891	25	$1,814,709	46	1.5%	1	0.0%	1	20	0.7%
77	Squirrel Hill South	10	15,110	1,709.4	4,681	4,385	4,320	403	5.6%	94.2%	0.1%	89	$3,202,389	26	$26,259,963	100	2.3%	2	0.0%	1	54	1.2%
78	St. Clair	7	209	198.4	191	151	181	89	n/a	n/a	n/a	1	$2,000	0	$0	23	12.7%	1	0.6%	2	48	31.8%
79	Stanton Heights	13	4,601	470.4	2,391	2,249	2,180	265	9.3%	90.0%	0.6%	26	$129,586	0	$0	44	2.0%	2	0.1%	2	100	4.4%
80	Strip District	13	616	389.1	809	623	252	246	12.7%	72.2%	15.1%	0	$0	24	$2,574,201	12	4.8%	2	0.8%	0	17	2.7%
81	Summer Hill	1	1,051	281.0	616	558	534	119	8.4%	90.4%	1.1%	7	$81,418	2	$38,000	17	3.2%	1	0.2%	0	29	5.2%
82	Swisshelm Park	10	1,361	307.2	755	713	769	95	11.7%	88.2%	0.1%	6	$181,741	0	$0	6	0.8%	1	0.1%	0	17	2.4%
83	Terrace Village	15	3,228	218.9	189	122	447	278	n/a	n/a	n/a	1	$4,000	4	$421,215	4	0.9%	0	0.0%	1	17	13.9%
84	Troy Hill	1	2,714	294.4	1,296	1,217	1,733	249	0.0%	98.3%	1.7%	11	$90,263	5	$614,826	90	5.2%	12	0.7%	17	99	8.1%
85	Upper Hill	15	2,057	200.3	1,344	1,192	869	397	5.0%	85.3%	9.7%	9	$173,724	2	$445,500	112	12.9%	16	1.8%	18	268	22.5%
86	Upper Lawrenceville	13	2,669	259.2	1,463	1,365	901	187	6.9%	85.6%	7.5%	24	$304,522	11	$2,419,600	56	6.2%	18	2.0%	6	105	7.7%
87	West End	4	254	128.0	384	295	186	156	1.0%	92.2%	6.8%	4	$14,754	0	$0	10	5.4%	1	0.5%	3	40	13.6%
88	West Oakland	14	2,604	137.6	801	540	140	82	0.6%	89.7%	9.7%	8	$63,786	24	$9,080,856	50	35.7%	1	0.7%	0	92	17.0%
89	Westwood	4	3,066	442.9	1,581	1,487	1,391	278	22.7%	76.4%	0.9%	21	$415,770	1	$19,500	25	1.8%	4	0.3%	1	65	4.4%
90	Windgap	4	1,369	265.6	716	668	749	92	14.8%	84.4%	0.8%	3	$138,050	0	$0	27	3.6%	1	0.1%	0	33	4.9%
